APPLY FOR A PLACE

Meet Our Staff

 

http://www.uaesouthbank.org.uk/uploads/images/TEMPint.jpg
 
 
 

 

          

 

John Taylor

Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 Jason Philipsz

Vice Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 Annette Moses

Assistant Vice Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 Rob Harding 

Assistant Vice Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 Meirion Lewis

Assistant Vice Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 Jason Badu

Leader of Student Services/Teacher of Business Studies

 

 

 

 

 

 Sreepriya Bhowmick

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator (SENDCO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Souzanna Theofanopoulou (Theo)

Operations Manager

 


 

 

 

English Department

 

  

 

 

 

Rebekah Lee

Leader of Learning for English

 

 

 ___

 

 

Nasrin Ali

Teacher of English

 

 

 

 

 

Celeste Bucknell

Teacher of English

 

 

 

 

 

Leila Douglas

Teacher of English

 

 

 

 

 

Michelle Edwards

Teacher of English

 

 

 

 

 

Mathematics Department

 

 

 

 

Nick Moore

Leader of Learning for Mathematics

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emmanuel Aberkah

Teacher of Mathematics

 

 

 

 

 

 Nathan Cyrus

Teacher of Mathematics

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Forde

Teacher of Mathematics

 

 

 

 

 

 Fatmir Qirezi

Teacher of Mathematics

 

 

 

 

 Gabor Szabo

Teacher of Mathematics

 

 

 

 

 

Science Department

 

  

 

 

 

Jon Searle

Leader of Learning for Science

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Garcia

Teacher of Science

 

 

 

 

 

 

Philipp Hertzberg

Teacher of Science

 

 

 

 

 

 

Manos Karydis

Teacher of Science

 

 

 

 

 

Jayleigh Mathyi

Teacher of Science

 

 

 

 

 

Amadeusz Jozwiak

Science Technician

 

 

 
 

 

 

Design and Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

Lazarus Fiberesima

Director of Engineering 

 

 

 

 

 

Saima Ahmed

Teacher of Design & Technology

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ade Bambose

Teacher of Design Technology and Engineering

 

 

  

 

 

 

Paul Izilien

Teacher of Design & Technology

 

 

 

 

 

 

Renford Sommerville

Teacher of Design & Technology

 


 
 
 

 

          

 

Daniel Netsereab

Design and Engineering Technician

 

 

 

 

 

 

Computer Science Department

 

 

 

 

 

Darren Pascall

Leader of Learning for Computer Science

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adeyinka Olufodun

Teacher of Computer Science

 

 

 

 

 

Humanities Department

(Geography. History. Religion, Philosophy & Ethics)

 

  

 

 

 

 Imogen Fletcher-Blackburn

Leader of Learning for Humanities

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Plevoets

Teacher of Humanities

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cobly Sadler

Teacher of Humanities

 

 

 

  

 

Modern Foreign Languages Department

 

 

 

 

 

Janine Stephen

Leader of Learning for Modern-Foriegn Languages 

 

 

   

 

 

 

Wang Mingliang

Teacher of Mandarin

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alberto Romero

Teacher of Spanish

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feroz Vora

Teacher of Spanish

 

 

 

 

 

 

Creative and Performing Arts Department

 

 

 

 

 

Caragh Campbell

Teacher of Music

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Morgan

Teacher of Drama

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ronke Okeya

Teacher of Dance

 

    

 

 

          

 

Samantha Mitchell

Teacher of Art (on Maternity Leave)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sussma Sanger

Teacher of Art

 

 

 

 

 

PE  Department

 

 

 

 

 

Giles Smith

Leader of Learning for Physical Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Baffour

PE Instructor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jordan Ntale

PE Apprentice

 

 

 

 

 

 

Business & Economics Department (Sixth Form)

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Young

Leader of Learning for Business Economics

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laura Perez

Teacher of Business Studies

 

 

 

 

 

Joyce Oyedele

Sixth Form Supervisor and Administrator

 

 

 

 

 

Sendco & Learning Support

 

 

 

 

 

Sonia White

SENDCO & Learning Support Admin

 

 

 

 

 

 

Moira Boudiaf

Assistant SENDCO

 

 


 
 

 

          

 

Tosin Adio

Higher Learning Level Assistant

 

 

 

 

          

 

Harris John

Higher Learning Level Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marah Khadiesha

Higher Learning Level Assistant

 

  

 

 

          

 

Joel Singer

Higher Learning Level Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kehinde Agboola (Kenny)

Learning Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ana Consoni

Learning Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nathan Gordon

Learning Assistant

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Ebunoluwa Jubril

Learning Assistant

 

 

 

  

 

 

Alison Raveneau

Learning Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barrington Simpson

Learning Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashley Zola

Learning Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Student Services 

 

 

 

 

 

 Dorraine Robinson

Student Services Manager, Contact for Earth

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alice Gbo

Community Manager, Contact for Water

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ronke Okeya

Community Manager, Contact for Fire

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gloria Ponle

Community Manager, Contact for Air

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alison Barrett

Attendance Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lanre Asunramu (Ramu)

Isolation Manager 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Management

 

 

 

 

 

Ayo Alalade

Exams Officer / Data Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LRC

 

 

 

 

 

Kafi Thomas

LRC Co-Ordinator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Reception

 

 

 

 

 

Antonella Arrigone

Receptionist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mollie Falconer

Receptionist

 

 

 

 

 

 

Facilities  

 

 

 

 

 

David Pereira

Facilities Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jose Hernandez

Facilities Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finance Department 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharlyn Villamayor

Finance Officer

 

 

 

 

 

HR Department

 

 

 

 

 

Komal Bassi

Administration Manager

 

 

 

 

 

IT Support 

 

 

 

 

 

Domonic Hurley-McBean 

IT Support

 

 

 

Designed and produced by www.communitas-pr.co.uk

Governors Portal